Wendy Vazquez
Last updated: Mar 17, 2018

Wendy Vazquez

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1821541301

Wendy Vazquez

Marriage and Family Therapist

She is located at 3208 Rosemead Boulevard Suite 100 in El Monte, CA 91731. Can help patients with the following: Child or Adolescent, Depression, Family Conflict, Family Therapy, Online Therapy, Pregnancy. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1821541301. Appointment can be made via the phone number (626) 227-7001. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Wendy Vazquez, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Wendy Vazquez.

  • Anxiety
  • Child Abuse
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Divorce
  • Domestic Violence
  • Family Conflict
  • Family Therapy
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Relationship Issues
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated practices

Enki Health Services
3208 Rosemead Boulevard
El Monte, 91731 CA
(626) 227-7001

Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?

Out of the 64 marriage and family therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Jorden Collins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 867 North Fair Oaks Avenue Pasadena, 91103, CA
Erika Guadalupe Martinez Sandoval
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4401 Santa Anita Avenue El Monte, 91731, CA
Denise Urzua
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11204 Asher Street El Monte, 91731, CA
Abigail Marie Mccrea
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4401 Santa Anita Avenue El Monte, 91731, CA
Giovanni Garcia
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1910 Magnolia Avenue Los Angeles, 90007, CA
Sachiko Kinoshita Cohen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11204 Asher Street El Monte, 91731, CA
Betty Tsang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11429 Valley Boulevard El Monte, 91731, CA
Kenneth Han
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 3208 Rosemead Boulevard El Monte, 91731, CA
Maria Elena Marquez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11429 Valley Boulevard El Monte, 91731, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Wendy Vazquez treat?

Wendy Vazquez provides treatment for Child or Adolescent, Depression, Family Conflict, Family Therapy, Online Therapy, Pregnancy. For the full list see this list.

Does Wendy Vazquez have affiliation with practices?

Wendy Vazquez is affiliated with Enki Health Services.

Does Wendy Vazquez accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Wendy Vazquez accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Wendy Vazquez?

Wendy Vazquez's office is located at 3208 Rosemead Boulevard Suite 100 in El Monte, CA 91731.